Ascom Leasing IPO

ASCOM LEASING & INVESTMENTS LIMITED IPO Detail

Company Profile

ASCOM LEASING & INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on December 16, 1986 and started its business in 2001 as NBFC registered with RBI with the mission to provide services to “economically active poor” who are not adequately served by the financial institutions.

The company is engaged in the business of finance, trading, hire purchase, leasing and lending terms loans, mortgage financing. Their customers include first-time buyers of vehicles, self-employed and professional or non-professional individuals, small and medium entrepreneurs and customers with informal income and limited banking and credit history. As of June 30, 2019, we have around 2000 plus active customers.

Their products can be classified under two broad categories, namely, mortgage loans and individual loans, these products can be further sub-divided into education, home improvement, home purchase, vehicle purchase etc.

They covers 22 Districts in Gujrat.

Registered Office

331, 3rd floor, Four Point complex, Vesu, besides Maniba Park, Surat, Gujarat -395007

Companies Promoter

Mr. Tushar Rohit bhai Pandya of Saffron Hitech Equipment Private Limited

Objects of Issue

  • For the purpose of onward lending, financing and augmenting the capital base;
  • General corporate expenses, and
  • To meet the Issue expenses

Strenghths

  • Customer Centric Approach
  • Professional and expert team
  • Strong network in Gujrat
  • Understanding and deep penetration in local markets.

Financials of Ascom Leasing

Fig ‘Rs. in Lakh     
 

30-Jun-19

31-Mar-19

31-Mar-18

31-Mar-17

31-Mar-16

Interest Income254.58897.53620.97362.4694.57
Interest Expense16.6452.7517.648.373.89
Net Interest Income237.94844.78603.33354.0990.68
      
Total Revenue261.78914.29624.28366.3197.16
Total Expenses44.36239.59111.12281.2986.62
PAT (Profit After Tax)196.85345.37444.1648.584.37

Ascom IPO Issue Detail & Schedule

Issue OpenNovember 26, 2019
Issue CloseNovember 28, 2019
Issue SizeRs. 6.324 Cr
No. of Shares21.08 Lakh Shares
Issue PriceRs. 30 Per Share
Min and Market Lot4000 Shares
Minimum InvestmentRs. 120000
Listing atNSE SME
Ascom IPO RegistrarAscom IPO Lead Manager
Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd
D-153A, 1st Floor,
Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-I,
New Delhi -110020
Fast Track Finsec Pvt Ltd

Ascom Peer Comparison

 Company Name  CMP  EPS  P/E Ratio  NAV 
 Ascom Leasing & Investments Ltd          30.00     6.06 4.95   25.01
 Bajaj Finserve Limited    9,057.90   19.30   477.99   19.30
 Kama Holdings Limited    5,316.95   80.83  90.95   55.34
 LKP Finance Limited      84.75   19.24 4.40   15.68
 Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd       129.10     1.10  117.36     1.10

Recommendation and Grey Market Premium (GMP) of Ascom Leasing & Investments Limited

The NBFC and banking sector is hovering over a tough phase and NPAs are always a concern here, as the company is offering finance to economically weaker section same becomes a issue for the Company. Our recommendation to the NBFC is neutral and only investors with risk taking appetite can go for this IPO.

Grey Market Premium (GMP) of Ascom is not available at this time, same will be updated as soon as we get detail.

The Issue Price of IPO is kept at Rs. 30 per share.

Grey Market Premium (GMP) of Ascom is not available at this time, same will be updated as soon as we get detail.

Market lot of Ascom IPO is 4000 Share with minimum investment amount of Rs. 1,20,000.

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Share with Friends
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x